Notice of Privacy Practices

LAST REVISED: 06/01/2016

This website is owned and operated by Duke Realty Corporation (“Duke Realty”, “we”, “our”, or “us”). Duke Realty respects the privacy of visitors to our website. This notice (“Notice”) describes the types of information we collect about visitors to the Duke Realty website, how we may use the information and with whom we may share it.

This Notice applies to the Duke Realty website, located at www.dukerealty.com, as well as to any versions of the Duke Realty website that Duke Realty operates and on which this Notice appears (the “Sites”).

For clarification, this Notice applies only to information collected through the Sites and does not describe the ways in which we may collect or use information obtained offline or the collection, use and disclosure practices of any of Duke Realty’s corporate affiliates or business partners who make our services available on their websites (collectively, “Affiliates”) or other third parties. For information on the collection, use and disclosure practices of an Affiliate or other third party, please review the privacy policy on the applicable party’s website.

Services offered by Duke Realty are not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13). Duke Realty does not knowingly collect Personal Information (as defined below) from individuals under thirteen (13) years of age. No information should be submitted to or posted to the Duke Realty website by visitors younger than 13 years old.

Information We May Collect

Information You Provide. We collect information about you that you give to us, which may include your name, email address, telephone number(s), social security number, company name and mailing address. You are not required to provide your information at any time while visiting the Sites; however, you may be required to provide your information (1) to obtain information from us, such as property search alerts or newsletters, or (2) to access your account to submit work requests, modify documents, sign documents or make inquiries. You warrant that when you submit the personal information of a third party, that you have obtained consent from that third party to provide such information to us.

Automatically Collected Information. We may collect information about you and your devices automatically when you visit our Sites, including information such as:

– your IP address;

– the type of browsers, devices and operating systems you use;

– identifiers associated with the devices you use to access our Sites;

– the pages you visit and the features you use on our websites, including dates and times;

– if you navigated from or navigate to another website, the address of that website; and

– information regarding your internet service provider.

In addition, we may collect information about your activities on our Sites through the use of cookies, clear GIFs or web beacons, local shared objects or Flash cookies, or through other identifiers or technologies, including similar technologies as they may evolve over time. We refer to these technologies collectively as “Data Technologies.”

We may allow third parties to use Data Technologies on our Sites (such as Google Analytics). Thus, when using our Sites, third parties may collect personally identifiable information about your activities over time and across different web sites. The information collected by Data Technologies may be shared with and used by us, by others acting on our behalf, or by third parties subject to their own privacy policies. Information collected by Data Technologies may be used on our Sites or on other websites or services, including those that may not be operated by us.

How We May Use the Information We Collect

We and others acting on our behalf may use and retain the information that we gather to operate our business, including our Sites, and for other purposes. For example, we may use the information that we gather to contact you, send you information you have requested, provide assistance that you request, or to diagnose or address technical problems in the operation of our Sites. We may also use the information that we gather in order to technically evaluate and improve our Sites and services or to develop new products or services. We may use third party analytics tools on our Sites, such as Google Analytics, in order to better understand our website visitors and their interests. To learn more about Google Analytics, see www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. In addition, we may use the information we collect or receive to:

1. for our everyday business purposes, such as establishing and managing your tenant or vendor account, providing products and services you request and providing customer support;

2. offer our products or services to you;

3. communicate with you through telephone, email, direct mail or using other contact information we may have about you, as permitted by law;

4. investigate suspected misconduct or violation of our policies; and

5. protect the legal rights or interests of ourselves or others.

We may use the information we gather for other purposes where we have individual consent. Please note that other parties may collect personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and across different websites when you use our Sites.

Information We Share

We share information to support the purposes for which we may use information as described or permitted by this Notice. For example, we may share information with third party service providers who help us operate our Sites, or otherwise support our business. Our service providers may include analytics companies, advertising networks, and others that provide Data Technologies on our Sites.

In addition, we may share information we have gathered in connection with the sale or merger of all or part of our business or the transfer of assets. We may also use and share the information we gather to enforce our rights and protect our property, to comply with applicable law and legal process, to obtain legal advice and to prevent fraud, theft, and injury to you, us or others.

Your Choices

Your browser and your device may provide you the option to limit the use of cookies or other Data Technologies. You should consult documentation for your browser or device for more information. You may not be able to use all features of our Sites if you limit the information you share with us.

You are entitled to make certain choices about how we communicate with you and the information we collect from you and share with third parties. You may choose not to receive marketing email communications from us by clicking on the unsubscribe link in our marketing emails, adjusting your email preferences or contacting us as specified in the “How To Contact Us” section below.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 entitles California customers to request information concerning whether a business has disclosed Personal Information to any third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. As stated in this Notice, Duke Realty will not sell or share your Personal Information with non-Duke Realty companies for their direct marketing purposes without your consent. California customers who wish to request further information about our compliance with this law or have questions or concerns about our privacy practices and policies may contact us as specified in the “How to Contact Us” section below.

California Do Not Track Disclosures

As of the Effective Date listed above, there is no commonly accepted response for Do Not Track signals initiated by browsers. Therefore, we do not respond to such signals or other mechanisms that provide the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personally identifiable information regarding your online activities over time and across third party websites or online services.

Access and Correction

Subject to applicable law, (i) you may obtain a copy of certain personal information we maintain about you or update or correct inaccuracies in that information through your account on https://connection.dukerealty.com or (ii) you may have the right to obtain access to personal information we maintain about you by contacting us as indicated in the “How To Contact Us” section below. To protect your privacy, we will take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to the information.

Data Security

Duke Realty uses commercially reasonable administrative, technical, personnel, and physical security measures designed to safeguard Personal Information in our possession against loss, theft and unauthorized use, disclosure, or modification. Of course, despite these measures, we cannot guarantee perfect security of networks, servers and databases we operate or that are operated on our behalf. If you believe that information about you has been subject to unauthorized disclosure, please let us know by emailing Web.master@dukerealty.com or call us at 317-808-6000.

Updates to this Notice

We may update this Notice to provide clarification or notice of changes to our practices. If we make changes, we will revise the date at the top of this Notice.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or comments about this Notice, or if you would like us to update information we have about you or your preferences, please contact us by email at Web.Master@dukerealty.com or call us at 317-808-6000.

You also may write to us at:

Duke Realty Corporation

Attention: General Counsel

600 East 96th Street, Suite 100

Indianapolis, Indiana 46240